Megawattlas

Data center projects under construction and announced

581 projects that are being built or have been publicly proposed, in 68 countries. Megawatts are the project's own published figure; 150 projects have not published one yet and are listed without a number.

Sheet 02 · Projects tracker

Under construction
407 · 51 GW
Announced
174 · 32 GW
Statements
14
Statements updated
2026-10-15

Proposed data centers now come up at county commissions and state legislatures every week, and the same questions follow: who is building, how many megawatts, where, and is it real yet. This tracker answers them row by row. A project is listed as under construction once building work or a construction contract is publicly confirmed, and as announced when an operator, developer, utility or authority has named the site and the plan but construction has not started.

Of the 83 GW with a published figure, 58% is in the United States. The largest single published project is Meta Hyperion (Richland Parish) (Meta) at 5,000 MW, and 24 projects publish 1 GW or more. Treat country totals as floors: 26% of projects have not stated a capacity, and phased campuses sometimes publish a full build-out figure years ahead of the first building.

Own land near a substation or a transmission line? Sites like these are what developers are looking for; landowners can list a parcel at megawattacres.com.
Need capacity in one of these markets rather than land? Published colocation prices and a quote request are at wattandrack.com.

Key facts

  • The atlas tracks 581 data center projects under construction or announced in 68 countries.
  • Projects that publish a capacity add up to 83 GW: 51 GW under construction and 32 GW announced.
  • The largest single published project is Meta Hyperion (Richland Parish) (Meta) at 5,000 MW.
  • 24 projects publish a capacity of 1 GW or more.
  • The United States holds 58% of the published pipeline megawatts.
  • 26% of projects (150) have not published a capacity.

As of the atlas snapshot of . Figures are recomputed from the catalogue at every build; megawatt totals add up published figures only. Download: projects (CSV) · projects (JSON).

Published pipeline by country

Megawatts under construction (solid) and announced (hatched) for the 15 countries with the largest published pipeline.

Totals by country

All 68 countries with at least one project under construction or announced. Click a column to sort.
CountryUnder constructionMW (construction)AnnouncedMW (announced)Without MW
United States13433,3874414,34844
India432,537103,77110
Australia61,025155,2472
Indonesia132,64671,4480
Malaysia161,402101,2926
Thailand13695131,3267
United Kingdom950041,1693
Japan181,4331322
Canada61,3272—5
Brazil181,0943—4
United Arab Emirates859053382
Vietnam549034001
Finland38500—0
South Korea542823500
Germany1136792765
Spain3190102381
France98223056
Norway123021450
Sweden23013001
Denmark17212500
Saudi Arabia15922580
Italy5207281
Singapore29031200
Philippines610211002
Kenya14421530
Kazakhstan71570—4
Egypt12521000
Turkey12011000
Ireland7990—3
Taiwan2870—0
Bahrain1600—0
Chile2532—2
Poland1480—0
Qatar0—1440
South Africa1401—1
New Zealand0—1400
Nigeria3380—2
Switzerland3270—0
Hong Kong1200—0
Portugal1—1161
Greece0—1130
Uzbekistan2120—1
Iraq1120—0
Netherlands380—2
Austria0—281
China780—6
Israel280—1
Tanzania160—0
Romania150—0
Guam140—0
Mexico122—2
Georgia120—0
Guyana0—110
Colombia2—3—5
Azerbaijan3—0—3
Armenia1—1—2
Peru1—0—1
Bangladesh1—0—1
Lithuania1—0—1
Jordan1—0—1
Cyprus1—0—1
Cambodia1—0—1
Nepal1—0—1
Kyrgyzstan1—0—1
Malawi1—0—1
Fiji1—0—1
Greenland1—0—1
Vanuatu0—1—1

All 581 projects

Sorted by published megawatts. Search by project, operator, country or city, narrow by country, status or size, and click a column heading to re-sort. Every row is based on a public document; the documents are listed by project on the Sources page.

ProjectOperator / developerCountryCity / areaMWStatus
Meta Hyperion (Richland Parish)MetaUnited StatesRichland Parish, LA5,000Under construction
OpenAI Project Camellia (Effingham County)OpenAI (developer Octans GA LLC)United StatesEffingham County, GA3,210Announced
Google Project Tembo (Laramie County)Google (Jupiter Star Holdings, LLC)United StatesCheyenne, WY2,700Announced
Aligned Data Centers Project PhoenixAligned Data CentersUnited StatesShippingport, Pennsylvania2,000Under construction
Brookfield / NextEra Paducah AI Campus (DOE Paducah Site)Brookfield (developer/operator) / NextEra EnergyUnited StatesPaducah, KY1,800Announced
Galaxy Helios Data Center CampusGalaxy Digital (tenant: CoreWeave)United StatesDickens, TX1,630Under construction
IREN Oklahoma CampusIRENUnited StatesOklahoma1,600Announced
Western Downs Digital Park (Zerra DC)Zerra DCAustraliaDalby (Kogan)1,440Announced
CDC Wagga Wagga (Gregadoo)CDC Data CentresAustraliaWagga Wagga1,400Announced
IREN Sweetwater 1IRENUnited StatesSweetwater, TX1,400Under construction
Vantage Shackelford County Campus (Frontier)Vantage Data CentersUnited StatesShackelford County, TX1,400Under construction
Colt DCS / RMZ Visakhapatnam Digital CampusColt Data Centre Services / RMZIndiaVisakhapatnam (Vizag)1,250Announced
Crusoe Abilene AI Campus (Stargate)CrusoeUnited StatesAbilene, TX1,200Under construction
Nebius Highridge Business Park AI FactoryNebiusUnited StatesButler Township, Schuylkill County, PA1,200Announced
Nebius Independence AI FactoryNebiusUnited StatesIndependence, MO1,200Under construction
EdgeCore Louisa County Data CentersEdgeCore Digital InfrastructureUnited StatesLouisa County, VA1,100Under construction
STACK Stafford Technology Campus (STC)STACK InfrastructureUnited StatesStafford, VA1,100Under construction
AdaniConneX Navi MumbaiAdaniConneXIndiaNavi Mumbai1,000Announced
Crusoe & Lancium Childress AI CampusCrusoeUnited StatesChildress, TX1,000Under construction
CX Technology Campus (Chapelcross)CX TechUnited KingdomAnnan (Chapelcross)1,000Announced
Hut 8 Beacon Point CampusHut 8United StatesNueces County, TX1,000Under construction
HyperVault Future City CampusHyperVault (TCS)IndiaHyderabad (Telangana Future City)1,000Announced
Meta Sturgeon County AI CampusMeta PlatformsCanadaSturgeon County, Alberta1,000Under construction
Meta–BlackRock El Paso AI CampusMeta Platforms / BlackRockUnited StatesEl Paso1,000Under construction
Vantage Port Washington Campus (Lighthouse)Vantage Data CentersUnited StatesPort Washington, WI902Under construction
Crusoe Abilene AI Campus (Microsoft, 900 MW)CrusoeUnited StatesAbilene, TX900Under construction
IREN Bundey CampusIRENAustraliaBundey, SA800Announced
BDx CGK4 (AI Campus 2)BDx Data Centers (Indosat Ooredoo Hutchison / Lintasarta joint venture)IndonesiaJakarta (Jatiluhur, Purwakarta)640Under construction
AdaniConneX HyderabadAdaniConneXIndiaHyderabad600Under construction
IREN Sweetwater 2IRENUnited StatesSweetwater, TX600Announced
NEXTDC S7 Eastern CreekNEXTDCAustraliaSydney (Eastern Creek)550Announced
Yondr Dallas Campus (Lancaster)Yondr GroupUnited StatesLancaster, Texas550Announced
Aligned LBB-01 (Project Caprock, Abernathy)Aligned Data CentersUnited StatesAbernathy540Under construction
CDC Marsden Park CampusCDC Data CentresAustraliaSydney (Marsden Park)504Under construction
Digital Edge CGK CampusDigital EdgeIndonesiaJakarta (Bekasi)500Under construction
PowerHouse Grand PrairiePowerHouse Data CentersUnited StatesGrand Prairie500Under construction
SOS Limited Bintan AI Data Center Campus (Galang Batang)SOS Limited (Future Digital Trading)IndonesiaBintan Island (Galang Batang SEZ)500Announced
STACK DFW02STACK InfrastructureUnited StatesLancaster, TX500Under construction
YTL Green Data Center ParkYTL Data Center HoldingsMalaysiaKulai500Under construction
DayOne Kabil Industrial Tech Park (KITP)DayOne Data CentersIndonesiaBatam450Under construction
atNorth FIN04 Myllykoski Mega SiteatNorthFinlandKouvola (Myllykoski)430Under construction
Anthropic / TeraWulf Justified Data Campus (Hawesville)TeraWulf (developer/operator) / Anthropic (tenant)United StatesHawesville, Kentucky401Under construction
Ada Infrastructure VA1Ada InfrastructureUnited StatesVirginia (I-95 South corridor)400Under construction
CDC Laverton CampusCDC Data CentresAustraliaMelbourne (Laverton)400Under construction
Prime Data Centers AUS01 (Lockhart Campus)Prime Data CentersUnited StatesLockhart, TX384Announced
NEXTDC S4 Horsley ParkNEXTDCAustraliaSydney (Horsley Park)365Announced
Compass Red Oak CampusCompass DatacentersUnited StatesRed Oak, TX360Under construction
CoreWeave Greater Jakarta AI Cloud CampusCoreWeaveIndonesiaGreater Jakarta (exact sites not yet disclosed)360Announced
Firmus x Nvidia Batam AI Factory CampusFirmus Technologies / DayOneIndonesiaBatam360Announced
Lake Mariner Data CampusTeraWulfUnited StatesBarker, NY360Under construction
Keel Infrastructure (Bitfarms) Panther Creek CampusKeel Infrastructure (Bitfarms)United StatesCarbon County, PA350Under construction
Hut 8 River Bend CampusHut 8United StatesSt. Francisville, LA330Under construction
Corscale Gainesville CrossingCorscaleUnited StatesGainesville326Under construction
Cayuga CampusTeraWulfUnited StatesLansing, NY320Announced
Compass Meridian CampusCompass DatacentersUnited StatesMeridian, MS320Under construction
Nebius Lappeenranta AI FactoryNebiusFinlandLappeenranta310Under construction
Ada Infrastructure São PauloAda InfrastructureBrazilSão Paulo300Under construction
atNorth SWE04 Sollefteå Mega SiteatNorthSwedenSollefteå (Långsele)300Announced
Bell AI Fabric SaskatchewanBell AI FabricCanadaRM of Sherwood, near Regina, SK300Under construction
Cipher Digital Barber LakeCipher Digital (Cipher Mining)United StatesColorado City, TX300Under construction
CleanSpark Brazoria County AI CampusCleanSparkUnited StatesBrazoria County, TX300Announced
Nebius Vineland AI Data CenterNebiusUnited StatesVineland, NJ300Under construction
NFD Korea Dangjin AI CampusNFD KoreaSouth KoreaDangjin300Announced
Novva MesaNovva Data CentersUnited StatesMesa300Under construction
PDG JH2Princeton Digital GroupMalaysiaKulai300Announced
SoftBank Hokkaido Tomakomai AI Data CenterSoftBank Corp. / IDC FrontierJapanTomakomai300Under construction
Soluna Dorothy 3SolunaUnited StatesWest Texas, TX300Announced
Stavian Digital ParkStavian Hightech InfrastructureVietnamHo Chi Minh City300Announced
Ada Infrastructure Tokyo West 2 (TKW2)Ada InfrastructureJapanTokyo (West)295Under construction
BDx CGK5 (AI Campus 3)BDx Data Centers (Indosat Ooredoo Hutchison / Lintasarta joint venture)IndonesiaJakarta (Karawang, Suryacipta)290Under construction
Vantage Ashburn III CampusVantage Data CentersUnited StatesAshburn288Under construction
CleanSpark Austin County AI CampusCleanSparkUnited StatesAustin County, TX285Under construction
AirTrunk JHB3 & JHB4AirTrunkMalaysiaIskandar Puteri280Announced
Vantage Cyberjaya II CampusVantage Data CentersMalaysiaCyberjaya256Under construction
AdaniConneX PuneAdaniConneXIndiaPune250Announced
atNorth DEN02 Varde Mega SiteatNorthDenmarkVarde250Announced
CoreWeave Kenilworth AI Data Center (NEST Campus)CoreWeaveUnited StatesKenilworth, NJ250Under construction
Data4 PAR03 (Nozay)Data4FranceNozay250Announced
STACK PHX02STACK InfrastructureUnited StatesPhoenix (Skyway)250Under construction
AirTrunk HYD1AirTrunkIndiaHyderabad243Under construction
GreenSquareDC MEL1GreenSquareDCAustraliaMelbourne (Spotswood)240Announced
Nscale Ward CountyNscaleUnited StatesWard County, TX240Announced
PDG JC4Princeton Digital GroupIndonesiaJakarta (Bekasi)240Under construction
QTS Richmond 3QTS Data CentersUnited StatesSandston (Richmond)240Under construction
Stream DFWC (Wilmer II)Stream Data CentersUnited StatesWilmer240Under construction
Stargate Norway (Nscale / Aker, Narvik)Nscale / Aker (50/50 joint venture)NorwayNarvik230Under construction
Vantage Reno CampusVantage Data CentersUnited StatesTahoe Reno224Under construction
Fermi Campus 1 / TensorWave TEX1 (Project Matador)Fermi America (Fermi Campus 1 LLC) / TensorWaveUnited StatesAmarillo, Texas222Under construction
EdgeCore Reno Data CentersEdgeCore Digital InfrastructureUnited StatesReno, NV216Under construction
Ada Infrastructure DocklandsAda InfrastructureUnited KingdomLondon (Royal Docks)210Under construction
Applied Digital Delta Forge 2Applied DigitalUnited StatesBrookwood, Alabama210Under construction
Stratus Technology RayongStratus Technology (ZDATA Technologies)ThailandRayong203Announced
AIMS 200MW AI Data Centre CyberjayaAIMS Data CentreMalaysiaCyberjaya200Announced
Applied Digital Polaris Forge 2 (Harwood)Applied DigitalUnited StatesHarwood, ND200Under construction
CDC Maddington CampusCDC Data CentresAustraliaPerth (Maddington)200Announced
Compass Hoffman Estates CampusCompass DatacentersUnited StatesHoffman Estates, IL200Under construction
EdgeConneX Cyberjaya CampusEdgeConneXMalaysiaCyberjaya200Announced
Empyrion MY1 Johor Data Centre CampusEmpyrion DigitalMalaysiaIskandar Puteri (Nusajaya, SiLC)200Under construction
Evolution DC TH02 (Samut Prakan)Evolution Data CentresThailandBangkok (Samut Prakan)200Under construction
Khazna DammamKhazna Data CentersSaudi ArabiaDammam200Announced
LG Uplus Paju Data CenterLG UplusSouth KoreaPaju200Under construction
Microsoft–G42 UAE Datacenter ExpansionMicrosoft / G42United Arab EmiratesAbu Dhabi200Announced
Omnia Pecém Data Center (ByteDance)Omnia (Pátria Investimentos)BrazilPecém (São Gonçalo do Amarante)200Under construction
PowerHouse IrvingPowerHouse Data CentersUnited StatesIrving200Under construction
SGI-HCM CampusKinh Bac City Development Holding Corporation (KBC) / AIC / VietinBankVietnamHo Chi Minh City (Cu Chi)200Under construction
Skybox PowerCampus DallasSkybox DatacentersUnited StatesLancaster200Under construction
Skyline Data Center and Cloud Services ChachoengsaoSkyline Data Center and Cloud Services Co., Ltd. (DAMAC Group)ThailandChachoengsao200Announced
STACK POR03STACK InfrastructureUnited StatesPortland (Hillsboro)200Under construction
Stargate UAEOpenAI / Oracle / Khazna (G42)United Arab EmiratesAbu Dhabi200Under construction
Tecto TGRU1 (Santana de Parnaíba, under construction)Tecto Data CentersBrazilSantana de Parnaíba200Under construction
TM Nxera Data Centre Campus — Iskandar PuteriTM Nxera (Telekom Malaysia / Nxera-Singtel JV)MalaysiaIskandar Puteri200Under construction
Zenith Data Center and Cloud ServicesZenith Data Center and Cloud Services Co., Ltd.ThailandPathum Thani (Navanakorn)200Announced
EdgeCore Culpeper Data CentersEdgeCore Digital InfrastructureUnited StatesCulpeper196Announced
Vantage Fredericksburg Campus (VA4)Vantage Data CentersUnited StatesFredericksburg, VA192Under construction
Vantage New Albany CampusVantage Data CentersUnited StatesNew Albany192Under construction
Ada Infrastructure Tokyo East 2 (TKE2)Ada InfrastructureJapanTokyo (East)190Under construction
Soluna RosaSolunaUnited StatesTexas, TX187Announced
DayOne Chonburi Tech Park (CTP1)DayOne Data CentersThailandChonburi180Under construction
DC BLOX Charleston NorthDC BLOXUnited StatesBerkeley County, South Carolina180Under construction
QTS Richmond 2QTS Data CentersUnited StatesSandston (Richmond)180Under construction
Abernathy HPC Campus (TeraWulf / Fluidstack JV)TeraWulf / FluidstackUnited StatesAbernathy, TX168Under construction
GDS at YTL Green Data Center ParkGDS Holdings / YTL PowerMalaysiaKulai168Announced
Meta-Reliance AI Data Center JamnagarReliance Industries (built-to-suit for Meta)IndiaJamnagar, Gujarat168Under construction
QTS DenverQTS Data CentersUnited StatesDenver (Aurora)160Under construction
DC BLOX Atlanta EastDC BLOXUnited StatesConyers154Under construction
AdaniConneX NoidaAdaniConneXIndiaNoida150Under construction
CtrlS Chonburi CampusCtrlS DatacentersThailandChonburi150Announced
Gorilla Technology Korat AI CampusGorilla Technology GroupThailandNakhon Ratchasima (Korat)150Announced
NEXTDC M4 Port MelbourneNEXTDCAustraliaMelbourne (Port Melbourne)150Announced
EDGNEX Data Centers by DAMAC — Jakarta (Cikarang)EDGNEX Data Centers (DAMAC)IndonesiaJakarta (Cikarang, Bekasi)144Under construction
SoftBank Sakai AX Factory AI Data CenterSoftBank Corp.JapanSakai, Osaka140Under construction
Viettel Cu Chi Data CenterViettelVietnamHo Chi Minh City (Cu Chi)140Under construction
Yotta Chennai Data Center ParkYotta Data ServicesIndiaChennai140Announced
Bridge Data Centres IIO ChonburiBridge Data Centres IIO (Thailand) Co., Ltd.ThailandChonburi134Announced
AirTrunk MAA1AirTrunkIndiaChennai128Under construction
atNorth NOR01 Haugaland Mega SiteatNorthNorwayTysvær (Haugaland)120Announced
PDG JC3 BekasiPrinceton Digital GroupIndonesiaJakarta (Bekasi)120Under construction
PDG MU2 Navi MumbaiPrinceton Digital GroupIndiaNavi Mumbai120Under construction
PowerHouse ArcolaPowerHouse Data CentersUnited StatesLeesburg120Under construction
Sabey Data Centers SDC UmatillaSabey Data CentersUnited StatesUmatilla, OR120Under construction
Soluna HedySolunaUnited StatesTexas, TX120Announced
EdgeCore Ashburn Campus (Sterling)EdgeCore Digital InfrastructureUnited StatesSterling114Under construction
Pure Data Centres — Finland (Seinäjoki, SJK01)Pure Data Centres Group / SDC Ventures (JV)FinlandSeinäjoki110Under construction
Compass El Mirage CampusCompass DatacentersUnited StatesEl Mirage, AZ108Under construction
ServerFarm ARK1 ClarksvilleServerFarmUnited StatesClarksville, AR108Under construction
AKASHI Data Center 1AKASHI Data Center PLCKazakhstanAstana100Under construction
Core Scientific Port Muskogee (CoreWeave)Core ScientificUnited StatesPort Muskogee, OK100Under construction
CoreWeave Lancaster AI Data CenterCoreWeaveUnited StatesLancaster, PA100Announced
Digital Edge–B.Grimm Chonburi CampusDigital Edge / B.Grimm PowerThailandChonburi (Eastern Economic Corridor)100Under construction
EcoCloud / G42 Olkaria Geothermal Data CenterEcoCloud / G42KenyaOlkaria100Announced
GEDC RayongGulf EdgeThailandRayong100Announced
Khazna Ajman AI-Optimized Data CenterKhazna Data CentersUnited Arab EmiratesAjman100Announced
Khazna Ankara (Başkent OIZ)Khazna Data CentersTurkeyAnkara100Announced
Khazna QAJ01Khazna Data CentersUnited Arab EmiratesAjman100Under construction
Moro Hub Green Data Centre (Warsan)Moro Hub (Digital DEWA)United Arab EmiratesDubai100Under construction
Moro Hub Green Data Centre WarsanMoro Hub (Digital DEWA)United Arab EmiratesDubai100Under construction
Nabiax ADC3 (Alcalá Data Center 3)NabiaxSpainAlcalá de Henares (Madrid)100Under construction
NTT Bangkok 4NTT Global Data CentersThailandChonburi100Under construction
PLDT VITRO Cavite Data CenterPLDT / VITRO Inc.PhilippinesGeneral Trias, Cavite100Announced
QTS Hillsboro 3QTS Data CentersUnited StatesPortland (Hillsboro)100Under construction
SAIGONTEL AI Data Centre Complex (Tân Tập)SAIGONTEL / World Harmony / SAIF Eagle II consortiumVietnamTân Tập (Tây Ninh)100Announced
Soluna EllenSolunaUnited StatesTexas, TX100Announced
Soluna Kati 2SolunaUnited StatesSoutheast Texas, TX100Announced
Colt DCS Hayes Digital Park ExpansionColt DCSUnited KingdomLondon97Announced
Colt Chennai Data CentreColt DCSIndiaChennai (Ambattur)96Announced
NTT Ashburn VA11 Data CenterNTT Global Data CentersUnited StatesGainesville96Under construction
PDG BT1 BatamPrinceton Digital GroupIndonesiaBatam96Under construction
STACK FRA01STACK InfrastructureGermanyLiederbach (Frankfurt)96Under construction
Ascenty Sumaré 3Ascenty (Digital Realty)BrazilSumaré90Under construction
CyrusOne LON6CyrusOneUnited KingdomLondon90Under construction
PDG HY1 HyderabadPrinceton Digital GroupIndiaHyderabad90Under construction
QTS San Antonio 2QTS Data CentersUnited StatesSan Antonio90Under construction
Iron Mountain MUM-3Iron MountainIndiaMumbai85Under construction
NextGen Data Center and Cloud Services (DAMAC Digital)DAMAC DigitalThailandPathum Thani (Navanakorn)84Announced
CyrusOne FRA7CyrusOneGermanyFrankfurt81Under construction
Colt Tokyo Yoshikawa Data CentreColt DCSJapanYoshikawa (Saitama)80Under construction
Corscale KincoraCorscaleUnited StatesSterling80Under construction
Kemet Data Center (Intro Group)Intro GroupEgyptAin Sokhna80Announced
Keppel/DDSP Taiwan DC CampusKeppel Data Centre Fund II / DDSPTaiwanGuishan, Taoyuan80Under construction
National AI Computing Center (Haenam)Korea AI Computing Center (KOACC) — Samsung SDS-led consortiumSouth KoreaHaenam, Jeollanam-do (Solasido Data Center Park)80Under construction
NEXTDC S5 Macquarie ParkNEXTDCAustraliaSydney (Macquarie Park)80Announced
Vistas Technology Amata City ChonburiVistas Technology (ZDATA Technologies)ThailandChonburi80Announced
maincubes FRA05maincubesGermanyFrankfurt75Announced
Soluna AnnieSolunaUnited StatesTexas, TX75Announced
PDG CH1 ChennaiPrinceton Digital GroupIndiaChennai72Under construction
Pure Data Centres — London Park RoyalPure Data Centres Group / SEGRO (JV)United KingdomLondon72Announced
STACK COP02STACK InfrastructureDenmarkCopenhagen72Under construction
STACK KIX01STACK InfrastructureJapanKeihanna (Kyoto Prefecture)72Under construction
Yondr / Cerberus Manassas Data CenterYondr Group / Cerberus Capital ManagementUnited StatesManassas, Virginia72Announced
AirTrunk SGP2AirTrunkSingaporeSingapore70Under construction
EdgeConneX Bukit JalilEdgeConneXMalaysiaKuala Lumpur70Under construction
Pure Data Centres — London Brent Cross, Building 2 (LON01)Pure Data Centres GroupUnited KingdomLondon70Under construction
Pure Data Centres — Madrid (Meco, MAD01)Pure Data Centres GroupSpainMeco70Under construction
QTS East Windsor 1QTS Data CentersUnited StatesEast Windsor70Under construction
Vantage Osaka Campus (KIX1)Vantage Data CentersJapanOsaka (Ibaraki)68Under construction
Ada Infrastructure Tokyo East 1 (TKE1)Ada InfrastructureJapanTokyo (East)67Under construction
Skybox Atlantic StationSkybox DatacentersUnited StatesPlano66Under construction
Bitdeer AI A202 (Johor Campus)Bitdeer AI (Bitdeer Technologies Group)MalaysiaJohor Bahru65.1Announced
Vantage Milan I Campus (MXP1)Vantage Data CentersItalyMilan (Melegnano)64Under construction
Vantage Santa Clara III Campus (CA3)Vantage Data CentersUnited StatesSanta Clara64Under construction
Colt Frankfurt 4 & 5 Data CentresColt DCSGermanyWiesbaden (Frankfurt area)63Announced
STT Palava 4ST Telemedia Global Data Centres (India)IndiaMumbai (Palava)60.5Under construction
STT Palava 5ST Telemedia Global Data Centres (India)IndiaMumbai (Palava)60.5Under construction
Bitdeer AI A103 (Cyberjaya Campus)Bitdeer AI (Bitdeer Technologies Group)MalaysiaCyberjaya60Announced
Digital Edge SEL3Digital EdgeSouth KoreaIncheon60Under construction
Element Critical Houston TwoElement CriticalUnited StatesKaty, TX60Under construction
Epoch Digital Nusajaya Tech Park (Project Mercury)Epoch Digital (Actis)MalaysiaJohor Bahru (Nusajaya)60Under construction
Iron Mountain RCH-3Iron MountainUnited StatesSandston (Richmond)60Under construction
Iron Mountain RCH-4Iron MountainUnited StatesSandston (Richmond)60Under construction
Pi Amaravati Data CenterPi Data CentersIndiaVijayawada (Mangalagiri)60Under construction
STACK NAL01STACK InfrastructureUnited StatesNew Albany60Under construction
stc/center3 Data Center Park — Al Qurainstc Bahrain / center3BahrainAl Qurain60Under construction
STT Jakarta 7STT GDC IndonesiaIndonesiaCikarang, Bekasi (STT Jakarta campus)60Announced
STT Jakarta 8STT GDC IndonesiaIndonesiaCikarang, Bekasi (STT Jakarta campus)60Announced
STT Jakarta 9STT GDC IndonesiaIndonesiaCikarang, Bekasi (STT Jakarta campus)60Announced
STT VNG Ho Chi Minh City 2STT GDC – VNG joint ventureVietnamHo Chi Minh City (Tan Thuan)60Under construction
Viettel An Khánh Data CenterViettelVietnamHanoi (Hoài Đức)60Under construction
Desert Dragon Al-Kharj Hyperscaler Data Center #1 (KHS-1)Desert Dragon Data CentersSaudi ArabiaAl-Kharj59Under construction
Pure Data Centres — Riyadh (RUH01)Pure Data Centres Group / Dune Vaults (JV)Saudi ArabiaRiyadh57.6Announced
Vantage Berlin I Campus (BER1)Vantage Data CentersGermanyBerlin (Ludwigsfelde)56Under construction
Vantage Frankfurt II Campus (FRA2)Vantage Data CentersGermanyFrankfurt (Raunheim)56Under construction
CapitaLand Data Centre Navi Mumbai Tower 2CapitaLand India TrustIndiaNavi Mumbai55Under construction
Colt Paris 5 & 6 Data CentresColt DCSFranceLes Ulis55Announced
Colt Berlin 1 & 2 Data CentresColt DCSGermanyBerlin54Announced
CyrusOne MIL2CyrusOneItalyMilan54Under construction
Prime Data Centers ORD01-02Prime Data CentersUnited StatesElk Grove Village54Announced
Prime Data Centers ORD01-03Prime Data CentersUnited StatesElk Grove Village54Announced
iXAfrica NBOX2 (Tilisi)IXAfrica Data CentresKenyaLimuru (Tilisi)53Announced
NTT Noida 2 Data CenterNTT Global Data CentersIndiaNoida52.8Under construction
Vantage Dublin Campus (DUB1)Vantage Data CentersIrelandDublin52Under construction
Pi DC1Pi Data Centre (PiDC Holdings / Jakel Group)MalaysiaCyberjaya51Under construction
ACS/Iridium Alcalá de Henares Data CenterACS Group (Iridium)SpainAlcalá de Henares (Madrid area)50Announced
Ada Infrastructure Rio de JaneiroAda InfrastructureBrazilRio de Janeiro50Under construction
Anant Raj Cloud PanchkulaAnant Raj Cloud (Ashok Cloud)IndiaPanchkula50Under construction
Data Center Valley (Ekibastuz)KT-Telecom (Kazakhtelecom) with FirebirdKazakhstanEkibastuz50Under construction
Digital Realty Jurong Island (DC-CFA2)Digital RealtySingaporeSingapore (Jurong Island)50Announced
Keppel Data Centre Singapore 11 (Keppel DC SGP 11)Keppel Data CentresSingaporeSingapore (Jurong Island)50Announced
KT Cloud Cheongna AI Data CenterKT CloudSouth KoreaIncheon (Cheongna)50Announced
NeutraDC Nxera BatamNeutraDC (Telkom Indonesia) / NxeraIndonesiaBatam50Under construction
STT Palava 1ST Telemedia Global Data Centres (India)IndiaMumbai (Palava)50Under construction
STT Palava 1ST Telemedia Global Data Centres (India)IndiaMumbai (Palava)50Under construction
STT Navi Mumbai 2ST Telemedia Global Data Centres (India)IndiaNavi Mumbai (MIDC Mahape)49Under construction
Compass Milan Campus (Noviglio)Compass DatacentersItalyMilan (Noviglio)48Under construction
CyrusOne KEP OSK1 Data CenterCyrusOneJapanOsaka48Under construction
Iron Mountain RCH-1Iron MountainUnited StatesSandston (Richmond)48Under construction
Iron Mountain RCH-2Iron MountainUnited StatesSandston (Richmond)48Under construction
PDG SE1 IncheonPrinceton Digital GroupSouth KoreaIncheon48Under construction
Prime Data Centers PHX01-01Prime Data CentersUnited StatesAvondale, AZ48Under construction
Prime Data Centers PHX01-02Prime Data CentersUnited StatesAvondale, AZ48Under construction
Scala Lampa (SSCLLP01)Scala Data CentersChileLampa48Under construction
STT Jakarta 4STT GDC IndonesiaIndonesiaCikarang, Bekasi (STT Jakarta campus)48Announced
Vantage Warsaw CampusVantage Data CentersPolandWarsaw48Under construction
Yondr Loudoun County Data Center 2Yondr GroupUnited StatesLeesburg48Under construction
Macquarie IC3 Super WestMacquarie Data CentresAustraliaSydney (Macquarie Park)47Under construction
Colovore DFW01ColovoreUnited StatesMesquite44.8Under construction
MEEZA M-Vault 6-8 ExpansionMEEZAQatarDoha44Announced
Nxtra by Airtel Africa — Tatu City Data CentreNxtra by Airtel AfricaKenyaTatu City, Kiambu County (Nairobi area)44Under construction
DayOne Kodaira Data CenterDayOneJapanTokyo (Kodaira)42Under construction
STT Navi Mumbai 3ST Telemedia Global Data Centres (India)IndiaNavi Mumbai (MIDC Mahape)42Under construction
CapitaLand Data Centre ITPH, HyderabadCapitaLand India TrustIndiaHyderabad40Under construction
Colovore AUS01ColovoreUnited StatesHutto40Under construction
Colt Paris 2 Data CentreColt DCSFranceVillebon-sur-Yvette40Under construction
Digital Connexion BOM10Digital ConnexionIndiaMumbai40Under construction
Gwangmyeong AI Data Center PohangPrivate investment consortium / Hyundai Engineering & ConstructionSouth KoreaPohang40Under construction
maincubes FRA04maincubesGermanyDietzenbach (Frankfurt area)40Announced
Prime Data Centers MAD01-01Prime Data CentersSpainAlcobendas (Madrid)40Announced
STACK POR01STACK InfrastructureUnited StatesPortland (Hillsboro)40Under construction
STT Jakarta 5STT GDC IndonesiaIndonesiaCikarang, Bekasi (STT Jakarta campus)40Under construction
STT Jakarta 6STT GDC IndonesiaIndonesiaCikarang, Bekasi (STT Jakarta campus)40Under construction
TenPeaks Data Centre North (North Shore)TenPeaks Data CentresNew ZealandAuckland (North Shore)40Announced
Teraco JB7 (Isando)Teraco (Digital Realty)South AfricaIsando, Johannesburg40Under construction
WhiteFiber NC-1WhiteFiberUnited StatesMadison (North Carolina)40Under construction
Yondr London Campus - Building 3Yondr GroupUnited KingdomSlough40Under construction
CDC Beard CampusCDC Data CentresAustraliaCanberra (Beard)39Under construction
Nxtra by Airtel Africa — Lagos Data CentreNxtra by Airtel AfricaNigeriaEko Atlantic City, Lagos38Under construction
Cologix COL7CologixUnited StatesJohnstown, OH36Under construction
Evolution DC Bangkok (BKK01)Evolution Data Centres / Central PattanaThailandBangkok36Under construction
Flexential Atlanta - Douglasville 2FlexentialUnited StatesDouglasville36Under construction
Flexential Dallas - Talty 1FlexentialUnited StatesTalty (Kaufman County)36Announced
Flexential Portland - Hillsboro 5FlexentialUnited StatesPortland (Hillsboro)36Under construction
Iron Mountain MAD-6Iron MountainSpainSan Fernando de Henares (Madrid)36Announced
Iron Mountain MAD-7Iron MountainSpainSan Fernando de Henares (Madrid)36Announced
Iron Mountain MAD-8Iron MountainSpainSan Fernando de Henares (Madrid)36Announced
Novva South San FranciscoNovva Data CentersUnited StatesSouth San Francisco36Under construction
NTT Ashburn VA7 Data CenterNTT Global Data CentersUnited StatesAshburn36Under construction
NTT Chicago CH2 Data CenterNTT Global Data CentersUnited StatesItasca36Under construction
NTT Dallas TX4 Data CenterNTT Global Data CentersUnited StatesGarland36Under construction
NTT Osaka OSK12 Data CenterNTT Global Data CentersJapanOsaka (Ibaraki)36Under construction
NTT Phoenix PH4 Data CenterNTT Global Data CentersUnited StatesMesa36Under construction
Scala SGRUTB07 (Tamboré, under construction)Scala Data CentersBrazilBarueri36Under construction
Scala SGRUTB09 (Tamboré, under construction)Scala Data CentersBrazilBarueri36Under construction
Scala SGRUTB10 (Tamboré, under construction)Scala Data CentersBrazilBarueri36Under construction
STACK CHI02STACK InfrastructureUnited StatesElk Grove Village36Under construction
STT Navi Mumbai 4ST Telemedia Global Data Centres (India)IndiaNavi Mumbai (MIDC Mahape)36Under construction
ServerFarm NVA2ServerFarmUnited StatesVienna35Under construction
NTT Chennai 2 Data CenterNTT Global Data CentersIndiaChennai34.8Under construction
Kao Data Manchester (Stockport)Kao DataUnited KingdomStockport33Under construction
Colt DCS Frankfurt 3 Data CentreColt DCSGermanyFrankfurt32.4Under construction
Colovore DFW02ColovoreUnited StatesFort Worth32Under construction
Colt Paris 3 Data CentreColt DCSFranceVillebon-sur-Yvette32Under construction
Colt Tokyo Inzai 5 Data CentreColt DCSJapanTokyo (Inzai)32Announced
NTT Chicago CH3 Data CenterNTT Global Data CentersUnited StatesItasca32Under construction
STT Fairview 2STT GDC PhilippinesPhilippinesMetro Manila (Quezon City)32Under construction
STT Fairview 3STT GDC PhilippinesPhilippinesMetro Manila (Quezon City)32Under construction
STT Fairview 4STT GDC PhilippinesPhilippinesMetro Manila (Quezon City)32Under construction
Colt DCS London 5 Data CentreColt DCSUnited KingdomLondon (Hayes)31.5Under construction
Ascenty Hortolândia 6Ascenty (Digital Realty)BrazilHortolândia30Under construction
atNorth SWE02 Stockholm Metro Site (Akalla)atNorthSwedenStockholm (Akalla)30Under construction
CMC Hyperscale DC SHTPCMC CorporationVietnamHo Chi Minh City30Under construction
FLOW Digital TK7 & TK8 (Central Tokyo)FLOW Digital InfrastructureJapanTokyo (Central)30Under construction
Khazna AUH4Khazna Data CentersUnited Arab EmiratesMafraq30Under construction
Khazna AUH4 MafraqKhazna Data CentersUnited Arab EmiratesAbu Dhabi30Under construction
Khazna AUH8Khazna Data CentersUnited Arab EmiratesMasdar City30Under construction
noris network Rechenzentrum Frankfurtnoris network AGGermanySchwalbach am Taunus (Frankfurt area)30Under construction
Skybox NOVASkybox DatacentersUnited StatesDulles30Under construction
Techno Digital NoidaTechno Digital (Techno Electric)IndiaNoida30Under construction
VOLT UAE / DIEZ AI Data Centre (Dubai Silicon Oasis)VOLT UAE (JV with DIEZ)United Arab EmiratesDubai29Announced
STT Navi Mumbai 1ST Telemedia Global Data Centres (India)IndiaNavi Mumbai (MIDC Mahape)28Under construction
STT Noida 3ST Telemedia Global Data Centres (India)IndiaNoida28Under construction
CyrusOne MIL1CyrusOneItalyMilan27Under construction
Flexential Portland - Hillsboro 6FlexentialUnited StatesPortland (Hillsboro)27Announced
Yondr TorontoYondr GroupCanadaToronto27Under construction
Iron Mountain LON-3Iron MountainUnited KingdomLondon25Under construction
Khazna Cairo (Maadi Technology Park)Khazna Data Centers / Benya GroupEgyptCairo25Under construction
Microsoft Sandnes (Kvål)MicrosoftNorwaySandnes25Announced
Stellar DCStellar DC (STECON Group / SC Zeus Data Centers)ThailandBangkok25Announced
firstcolo FRA7firstcoloGermanyRosbach vor der Höhe24Announced
Lambda Kansas City AI FactoryLambdaUnited StatesKansas City, MO24Under construction
MC Digital Realty KIX15MC Digital RealtyJapanOsaka (Ibaraki)24Under construction
Pure Data Centres — Dublin Ballycoolin, Building 2 (DUB02)Pure Data Centres GroupIrelandDublin24Under construction
STT Bangkok 2ST Telemedia Global Data Centres (Thailand)ThailandBangkok24Under construction
STT Jakarta 3STT GDC IndonesiaIndonesiaCikarang, Bekasi (STT Jakarta campus)24Under construction
TRG Datacenters HOU2 & HOU3TRG DatacentersUnited StatesSpring, TX24Under construction
Iron Mountain CHN-1Iron MountainIndiaChennai23.2Under construction
ETIX Bangkok 2 (BKK2)ETIX Everywhere / Interlink TelecomThailandSamut Prakan23Under construction
Flexential Denver - ParkerFlexentialUnited StatesParker22.5Under construction
Colt Mumbai 1 & 2 Data CentresColt DCSIndiaNavi Mumbai22Announced
STT Noida 2ST Telemedia Global Data Centres (India)IndiaNoida22Under construction
5C Data Centers PHX015C Data CentersUnited StatesPhoenix20Under construction
Africa Data Centers Egypt (announced)Africa Data Centers (Cassava Technologies) / Vodafone BusinessEgyptCairo20Announced
DayOne SG1 (Jalan Buroh)DayOne Data CentresSingaporeSingapore20Under construction
EDGNEX BangkokEDGNEX Data Centres by DAMACThailandBangkok20Under construction
ENKA Tuzla Data Center-01ENKA Data SolutionsTurkeyIstanbul (Tuzla)20Under construction
Equinix SG6EquinixSingaporeSingapore20Announced
Prime Data Centers FRA01-01Prime Data CentersGermanyFrankfurt20Announced
Quetta QTT-MAD1Quetta Data CentersSpainTres Cantos20Under construction
RadiusDC Nashville I (Trinity Hills)RadiusDCUnited StatesNashville20Under construction
SUNeVision MEGA GatewaySUNeVision (iAdvantage)Hong KongHong Kong20Under construction
Tecto TPOA1 (Porto Alegre, under construction)Tecto Data CentersBrazilPorto Alegre20Under construction
DigiCo BNE3DigiCo REITAustraliaBrisbane19.6Under construction
Ascenty Sumaré 4Ascenty (Digital Realty)BrazilSumaré19Under construction
Ascenty Sumaré 5Ascenty (Digital Realty)BrazilSumaré19Under construction
EdgeConneX Kuala Lumpur CBDEdgeConneXMalaysiaKuala Lumpur19Announced
Iron Mountain CHN-2Iron MountainIndiaChennai19Under construction
Ada Infrastructure Osaka East (OSE1)Ada InfrastructureJapanOsaka (East)18Under construction
Ascenty São Paulo 6Ascenty (Digital Realty)BrazilOsasco18Under construction
Prime Data Centers SMF01-02Prime Data CentersUnited StatesSacramento18Under construction
Telehouse Tokyo Tama 5-2ndTelehouse (KDDI)JapanTokyo18Under construction
FutureData Park, first data center (Global Telecommunications Group)FutureData Sdn Bhd (TSG Group / Cyclect)MalaysiaKuching17Under construction
STACK NVA01STACK InfrastructureUnited StatesSterling, VA17Under construction
STT Chennai 4ST Telemedia Global Data Centres (India)IndiaChennai (Ambattur)17Under construction
AtlasEdge Lisbon (LIS002)AtlasEdgePortugalCarnaxide16Announced
Colovore ORD02ColovoreUnited StatesWest Chicago16Under construction
Colovore ORD03ColovoreUnited StatesAurora16Under construction
Colovore ORD04ColovoreUnited StatesAurora16Under construction
Colovore RNO02ColovoreUnited StatesReno16Under construction
Iron Mountain MIA-1Iron MountainUnited StatesMiami16Under construction
Pure Data Centres — Dublin Ballycoolin, Building 3 (DUB03)Pure Data Centres GroupIrelandDublin16Under construction
STT Johor 1STT GDC Malaysia (joint venture with Basis Bay)MalaysiaIskandar Puteri (Johor)16Under construction
EXSIM EX1 Data CenterExsim Jalil Link Sdn. Bhd. (Exsim Group)MalaysiaKuala Lumpur (Bukit Jalil)15Under construction
GreenSquareDC SYD1GreenSquareDCAustraliaSydney (Norwest)15Under construction
ServerFarm NVA1ServerFarmUnited StatesVienna15Under construction
ZUR4Digital Realty (Interxion)SwitzerlandGlattbrugg15Under construction
STT Kuala Lumpur 1STT GDC Malaysia (joint venture with Basis Bay)MalaysiaKuala Lumpur (Cyberjaya)14Under construction
Avalon 4 (Retelit, Corsico)RetelitItalyCorsico (Milan)13.6Under construction
Scala SFORPF02 (Fortaleza, under construction)Scala Data CentersBrazilFortaleza13.5Under construction
Techno Digital KolkataTechno Digital (Techno Electric)IndiaKolkata13Announced
Data In Scale (EDGNEX / PPC)EDGNEX Data Centers (DAMAC) / PPC GroupGreeceSpata (Athens area)12.5Announced
DataVolt TAS-1DataVoltUzbekistanTashkent12Under construction
NTT Bangkok 3NTT Global Data CentersThailandChonburi12Under construction
NTT Jakarta 2 Annex (JKT2A)NTT DATA (Global Data Centers)IndonesiaJakarta12Under construction
Prime Data Centers DFW01-02Prime Data CentersUnited StatesDallas12Under construction
Scala SGRUTB11 (Tamboré, under construction)Scala Data CentersBrazilBarueri12Under construction
T964 Data CenterT964IraqBaghdad12Under construction
CtrlS Patna Edge Data Center (DC2)CtrlS DatacentersIndiaPatna11.6Under construction
DC BLOX Palm Coast Cable Landing StationDC BLOXUnited StatesPalm Coast, Florida10Under construction
Iron Mountain MAD-2Iron MountainSpainSan Fernando de Henares (Madrid)10Announced
Iron Mountain MAD-3Iron MountainSpainSan Fernando de Henares (Madrid)10Announced
Iron Mountain MAD-4Iron MountainSpainSan Fernando de Henares (Madrid)10Announced
Iron Mountain MAD-5Iron MountainSpainSan Fernando de Henares (Madrid)10Announced
Colt Paris 4 Data CentreColt DCSFranceVillebon-sur-Yvette9.6Under construction
CtrlS Ahmedabad Edge Data CenterCtrlS DatacentersIndiaAhmedabad9.2Under construction
Khazna–BEEAH One Data CenterKhazna Data CentersUnited Arab EmiratesKalba9Announced
Prime Data Centers SJC02Prime Data CentersUnited StatesSan Jose9Under construction
Prime Data Centers SJC03Prime Data CentersUnited StatesSan Jose9Announced
Prime Data Centers SJC04Prime Data CentersUnited StatesSan Jose9Announced
AtlasEdge VIE002AtlasEdgeAustriaVienna8Announced
Digital Realty Milan Campus (Abbiategrasso)Digital RealtyItalyAbbiategrasso (Milan)8Announced
Energy Vault Snyder AI Campus (Crusoe Spark)Energy Vault / Crusoe CloudUnited StatesSnyder, Texas8Under construction
Penta Infra AMS01Penta InfraNetherlandsHaarlem8Under construction
Chindata-Dongyangguang Yidu Advanced Computing CampusChindata GroupChinaYidu (Yichang)7.5Under construction
EdgeConneX Rishon LeZionEdgeConneXIsraelRishon LeZion (Tel Aviv area)7.5Under construction
Elea BEL1 (Belém, planned)Elea Data CentersBrazilBelém7.5Under construction
NorthC Münchenstein (Basel) 3NorthCSwitzerlandArlesheim (Basel area)7.5Under construction
Freedom Cloud Data CenterFreedom Data Centers (Freedom Holding Corp.)KazakhstanAlmaty7.2Under construction
Scala SFORPF01 (Praia do Futuro, under construction)Scala Data CentersBrazilFortaleza7.2Under construction
EdgeConneX DUB03EdgeConneXIrelandDublin7Under construction
Empyrion Digital TW1Empyrion DigitalTaiwanNeihu, Taipei7Under construction
NEXTDC D2 Darwin CBDNEXTDCAustraliaDarwin (CBD)6Announced
NEXTDC GC1 Gold CoastNEXTDCAustraliaGold Coast6Announced
NEXTDC SC2 Sunshine CoastNEXTDCAustraliaSunshine Coast (Maroochydore)6Announced
NorthC Frankfurt FRA01NorthCGermanyFrankfurt6Under construction
Raxio TZ1Raxio GroupTanzaniaDar es Salaam6Under construction
STT Cavite 2STT GDC PhilippinesPhilippinesGeneral Trias, Cavite6Under construction
STT Kolkata 2ST Telemedia Global Data Centres (India)IndiaKolkata (New Town)6Under construction
Portus Data Centers MUC2Portus Data Centers (Portus Data Centers Muenchen GmbH)GermanyKirchheim bei München, near Munich5.5Under construction
NXDATA-3NXDATARomaniaTunari5Under construction
Digital Edge TYO7Digital EdgeJapanTokyo4.8Under construction
Scala Huechuraba (SSCLHB01)Scala Data CentersChileHuechuraba4.8Under construction
Flexential Atlanta - Norcross 2FlexentialUnited StatesPeachtree Corners4.5Announced
NorthC GenevaNorthCSwitzerlandMeyrin (Geneva area)4.5Under construction
AtlasEdge Leverkusen (LEV002)AtlasEdgeGermanyLeverkusen4.4Under construction
NEXTDC GE1 GeelongNEXTDCAustraliaGeelong4.4Announced
Alupang Data Center (GU3)GTA (Teleguam Holdings LLC)GuamAlupang4Under construction
US Signal IL02 (Aurora)US SignalUnited StatesAurora4Under construction
Pi Data Centers Central MumbaiPi Data CentersIndiaMumbai3Under construction
Pi Data Centers HyderabadPi Data CentersIndiaHyderabad3Under construction
STT Cyberjaya DC.2STT GDC Malaysia (joint venture with Basis Bay)MalaysiaCyberjaya2.8Under construction
Scala Tepotzotlán (SMEXTP02)Scala Data CentersMexicoTepotzotlán2Under construction
Silk Cloud Tbilisi Data CenterSilk Cloud (Silknet)GeorgiaTbilisi2Under construction
Georgetown Colocation Facility (GuyTech)GuyTech Data Infrastructure Inc.GuyanaGeorgetown1Announced
24DNL Modular Data Center — Duport Energy Park24 Data Networks Limited (24DNL)NigeriaEgbokornot publishedUnder construction
Aligned BG-02 (Mosquera)Aligned Data CentersColombiaMosqueranot publishedAnnounced
Aligned BG-03 (Tenjo)Aligned Data CentersColombiaTenjonot publishedAnnounced
Aligned CMH-02 (Conesville)Aligned Data CentersUnited StatesConesvillenot publishedUnder construction
Aligned DFW-03 (Mansfield)Aligned Data CentersUnited StatesMansfieldnot publishedUnder construction
AMS11Digital Realty (Interxion)NetherlandsAmsterdamnot publishedUnder construction
Anant Raj Cloud Rai (Sonipat)Anant Raj Cloud (Ashok Cloud)IndiaSonipatnot publishedUnder construction
Ark Alliance Park (Ealing)Ark Data CentresUnited KingdomLondonnot publishedUnder construction
Ark Union Park (Hayes)Ark Data CentresUnited KingdomLondonnot publishedUnder construction
Atlantic Data Centers Recife1Atlantic Data Centers (Um Telecom)BrazilRecifenot publishedUnder construction
AtlasEdge Barcelona (BCN002)AtlasEdgeSpainSant Joan Despínot publishedAnnounced
AtlasEdge VIE003AtlasEdgeAustriaViennanot publishedAnnounced
AWS Bharat Future City Data CenterAmazon Web Services (AWS)IndiaHyderabad (Bharat Future City)not publishedUnder construction
AWS Homer City Campus (PIT100)Amazon Web ServicesUnited StatesHomer City, Pennsylvanianot publishedAnnounced
Azerconnect Agdash Data CenterAzerconnect LLC (NEQSOL Holding)AzerbaijanAgdashnot publishedUnder construction
AzInTelecom Hajigabul Reserve Data CenterAzInTelecom LLCAzerbaijanPirsaatnot publishedUnder construction
AzInTelecom National Data Center, AbsheronAzInTelecomAzerbaijanAbsheronnot publishedUnder construction
Bell AI Fabric Kamloops 2 (Thompson Rivers University)Bell AI FabricCanadaKamloopsnot publishedUnder construction
Bell AI Fabric MerrittBell AI FabricCanadaMerritt, BCnot publishedAnnounced
Bridge Data Centres BBY01Bridge Data CentresIndiaNavi Mumbainot publishedUnder construction
Bridge Data Centres MY03Bridge Data CentresMalaysiaKuala Lumpur (Bukit Jalil)not publishedUnder construction
Bridge Data Centres MY07Bridge Data CentresMalaysiaJohor Bahrunot publishedUnder construction
ByteDance Taihang Computing Center (Volcano Cloud)ByteDance / Volcano EngineChinaDatong (Guangling)not publishedUnder construction
C Spire Advanced Data Solutions Phase 1B (Starkville)C Spire Advanced Data SolutionsUnited StatesStarkvillenot publishedUnder construction
Cambodia National Data CenterMinistry of Post and Telecommunications (Cambodia), with NTT DATACambodiaPhnom Penhnot publishedUnder construction
Castle IT Saint-OmerCastle ITFranceSaint-Omernot publishedUnder construction
Chindata Qingyang Zero-Carbon Data Center Industrial BaseChindata GroupChinaQingyangnot publishedUnder construction
CloudBurst San Marcos Data Center ICloudBurst Data CentersUnited StatesSan Marcos (Texas)not publishedUnder construction
Cologix COL8CologixUnited StatesJohnstown, OHnot publishedUnder construction
Continent 8 Johannesburg Data CenterContinent 8 TechnologiesSouth AfricaJohannesburgnot publishedAnnounced
CoreSite DE3CoreSiteUnited StatesDenvernot publishedUnder construction
Crusoe AI Campus (Blue Energy, Calhoun County)CrusoeUnited StatesCalhoun County, TXnot publishedAnnounced
Data World Matatirtha Data CenterData WorldNepalKathmandunot publishedUnder construction
Data4 Hanau CampusData4GermanyHanaunot publishedUnder construction
DC BLOX High PointDC BLOXUnited StatesHigh Point, North Carolinanot publishedAnnounced
Delmon-Amman Umniah by Beyon Data CenterUmniah (Beyon)JordanAmmannot publishedUnder construction
Digital Realty MRS5Digital Realty (Interxion)FranceMarseillenot publishedUnder construction
DITO Clark Super Core Data CenterDITO TelecommunityPhilippinesClark Global City, Mabalacatnot publishedUnder construction
du Hyperscale Data Centredu (EITC)United Arab EmiratesDubainot publishedAnnounced
Echelon DUB10 (Clondalkin)Echelon Data CentresIrelandDublinnot publishedUnder construction
Echelon DUB20 (Arklow)Echelon Data CentresIrelandArklownot publishedUnder construction
Echelon DUB30 (Kish)Echelon Data CentresIrelandArklownot publishedUnder construction
EcoDataCenter 2 — BorlängeEcoDataCenterSwedenBorlängenot publishedUnder construction
EdgeConneX BOG01EdgeConneXColombiaBogotánot publishedUnder construction
EdgeConneX Kyotanabe CampusEdgeConneXJapanKyotanabenot publishedUnder construction
EdgeConneX POR03EdgeConneXUnited StatesHillsboronot publishedUnder construction
EdgeConneX Yawata CampusEdgeConneXJapanYawatanot publishedUnder construction
Ekibastuz NITEC Data CenterNational Information Technologies JSCKazakhstanEkibastuznot publishedUnder construction
EMACOM Data Center VirtudesEMACOM (EEM Group)PortugalFunchalnot publishedUnder construction
Equinix JH2EquinixMalaysiaIskandar Puterinot publishedUnder construction
Equinix KL2EquinixMalaysiaKuala Lumpurnot publishedAnnounced
Equinix LG3EquinixNigeriaLekki, Lagosnot publishedUnder construction
eStruxture CAL-3eStruxtureCanadaRocky View County, ABnot publishedUnder construction
Firebird DC-2FirebirdArmeniaHrazdannot publishedAnnounced
Firmus AI Factory Stirling North (Project Southgate)Firmus TechnologiesAustraliaStirling Northnot publishedAnnounced
Firmus AI Factory Tailem Bend (Project Southgate)Firmus TechnologiesAustraliaTailem Bendnot publishedAnnounced
Fluidstack Cameron County CampusFluidstackUnited StatesRio Hondo, TXnot publishedUnder construction
FRA1 Data Center (Hofheim-Marxheim)Data Center Group (JV with Süwag Energie, noris network)GermanyHofheim am Taunusnot publishedUnder construction
Freedom Cloud Karaganda Stage 2Freedom Data Centers (Freedom Holding Corp.)KazakhstanKaragandanot publishedUnder construction
Gaw Capital Saigon Hi-Tech Park Data Center (Project Vespa)Gaw Capital PartnersVietnamHo Chi Minh Citynot publishedAnnounced
Global Switch BangkokGlobal SwitchThailandBangkoknot publishedAnnounced
Global Switch JohorGlobal SwitchMalaysiaKulainot publishedAnnounced
Global Switch Third London Data CentreGlobal SwitchUnited KingdomLondonnot publishedAnnounced
Google AI Hub VisakhapatnamGoogle / AdaniConneX / AirtelIndiaVisakhapatnam (Vizag)not publishedAnnounced
Google Armstrong CountyGoogleUnited StatesArmstrong County, TXnot publishedAnnounced
Google Cedar RapidsGoogleUnited StatesCedar Rapids, IAnot publishedAnnounced
Google Chesterfield CountyGoogleUnited StatesChesterfield County, VAnot publishedAnnounced
Google Elmina Data CenterGoogleMalaysiaShah Alam (Elmina)not publishedUnder construction
Google Haskell CountyGoogleUnited StatesHaskell County, TXnot publishedAnnounced
Google Natadola ICT FacilityGoogle LLC / Government of FijiFijiNatadolanot publishedUnder construction
Google StillwaterGoogleUnited StatesStillwater, OKnot publishedAnnounced
Google West MemphisGoogleUnited StatesWest Memphis, ARnot publishedAnnounced
Google Wilbarger CountyGoogleUnited StatesWilbarger County, TXnot publishedUnder construction
GSA02 Chonburi CampusGSA Data Center (Gulf, Singtel Nxera, AIS)ThailandChonburinot publishedAnnounced
Hyper Cloud Data CenterBeeline Kazakhstan (VEON)KazakhstanAlmatynot publishedUnder construction
InterCloud Data Center GazipurInterCloud LimitedBangladeshGazipurnot publishedUnder construction
IREN Childress Campus (Horizon 1-4)IRENUnited StatesChildress, TXnot publishedUnder construction
Kauri CAB Digital Infrastructure — KarbenKauri CAB Digital InfrastructureGermanyKarbennot publishedAnnounced
Kazakhtelecom Data Center Kosshy No. 1JSC KazakhtelecomKazakhstanKosshynot publishedUnder construction
KCDI HochheimKauri CAB Digital Infrastructure (KCDI)GermanyHochheim am Mainnot publishedAnnounced
Keppel DC Guangdong 3Keppel DC REITChinaJiangmen (Guangdong)not publishedUnder construction
Khazna AUH8 Masdar CityKhazna Data CentersUnited Arab EmiratesAbu Dhabinot publishedUnder construction
maincubes mainHub Berlin (Nauen)maincubesGermanyNauennot publishedAnnounced
Malawi Government Data Centre (Lilongwe)Government of Malawi / Public-Private Partnership Commission (PPPC)MalawiLilongwenot publishedUnder construction
Meta Tulsa AI Data CenterMeta PlatformsUnited StatesTulsanot publishedUnder construction
NBKR Reserve Data CenterNational Bank of the Kyrgyz Republic (NBKR)KyrgyzstanBishkeknot publishedUnder construction
NDC Paris 1Nation Data CenterFranceVélizy-Villacoublay (Paris)not publishedUnder construction
NDC RouenNation Data CenterFranceVal-de-Reuil (Rouen)not publishedUnder construction
NEXTDC BangkokNEXTDCThailandBangkoknot publishedAnnounced
NT Data Center Chiang MaiNational Telecom Public Company Limited (NT)ThailandChiang Mainot publishedUnder construction
NT Data Center Hat YaiNational Telecom Public Company Limited (NT)ThailandHat Yainot publishedUnder construction
NT Data Center Khon KaenNational Telecom Public Company Limited (NT)ThailandKhon Kaennot publishedUnder construction
NT Data Center Phra KhanongNational Telecom Public Company Limited (NT)ThailandBangkoknot publishedUnder construction
NTT Bengaluru 4 CampusNTT Global Data CentersIndiaBengalurunot publishedUnder construction
NTT Kolkata 1 CampusNTT Global Data CentersIndiaKolkatanot publishedAnnounced
NTT Paris 1 Data CenterNTT Global Data CentersFranceCorbeil-Essonnesnot publishedUnder construction
Penta Infra PAR01Penta InfraFranceLognesnot publishedUnder construction
PowerHouse CharlottePowerHouse Data CentersUnited StatesCharlottenot publishedUnder construction
Pure Data Centres — Amsterdam (Westpoort, AMS01)Pure Data Centres GroupNetherlandsAmsterdamnot publishedUnder construction
QTS AugustaQTS Data CentersUnited StatesAugustanot publishedUnder construction
QTS BessemerQTS Data CentersUnited StatesBessemernot publishedAnnounced
QTS BlakelyQTS Data CentersUnited StatesBlakelynot publishedAnnounced
QTS Cedar RapidsQTS Data CentersUnited StatesCedar Rapidsnot publishedUnder construction
QTS ClintonQTS Data CentersUnited StatesClinton, IAnot publishedAnnounced
QTS Eagle MountainQTS Data CentersUnited StatesEagle Mountainnot publishedUnder construction
QTS FayettevilleQTS Data CentersUnited StatesFayetteville, GAnot publishedUnder construction
QTS Hall CountyQTS Data CentersUnited StatesTurkeynot publishedAnnounced
QTS Howard CountyQTS Data CentersUnited StatesHoward County, TXnot publishedAnnounced
QTS New Albany 1QTS Data CentersUnited StatesNew Albanynot publishedUnder construction
QTS New Albany 2QTS Data CentersUnited StatesNew Albanynot publishedUnder construction
QTS Phoenix 3QTS Data CentersUnited StatesLitchfield Parknot publishedUnder construction
QTS Phoenix 4QTS Data CentersUnited StatesTollesonnot publishedUnder construction
QTS Richmond 5QTS Data CentersUnited StatesSandston (Richmond)not publishedUnder construction
QTS Salem TownshipQTS Data CentersUnited StatesSalem Township, PAnot publishedAnnounced
QTS South DallasQTS Data CentersUnited StatesWilmer (South Dallas)not publishedUnder construction
QTS Van WertQTS Data CentersUnited StatesVan Wertnot publishedAnnounced
QTS YorkQTS Data CentersUnited StatesRock Hillnot publishedUnder construction
RackBank CEN1 (Raipur)RackBankIndiaRaipurnot publishedUnder construction
RackBank CEN2 (Indore)RackBankIndiaIndorenot publishedUnder construction
RackBank WST1 (Navi Mumbai)RackBankIndiaNavi Mumbainot publishedUnder construction
RedOne DatacenterRedMax Technologies Ltd.CyprusNicosianot publishedUnder construction
Related Digital Saline Township AI Campus ("The Barn", Stargate)Related DigitalUnited StatesSaline Township, MInot publishedUnder construction
SB Energy Milam County (Stargate/OpenAI)SB Energy (SoftBank)United StatesMilam County, TXnot publishedUnder construction
Scala Campinas expansion (SVCPCP02)Scala Data CentersBrazilCampinasnot publishedAnnounced
Scala Curauma expansion (SSCLCR02)Scala Data CentersChileValparaísonot publishedAnnounced
Scala Jundiaí campus (SVCPJD01-03)Scala Data CentersBrazilJundiaínot publishedAnnounced
Scala Lampa expansion (SSCLLP02-04)Scala Data CentersChileLampanot publishedAnnounced
Scala Querétaro campus (SQROQT01-04)Scala Data CentersMexicoQuerétaronot publishedAnnounced
Scala San Juan del Río campus (SMEXSJ01-04)Scala Data CentersMexicoSan Juan del Ríonot publishedAnnounced
Scala São João de Meriti expansion (SGIGSM02-03)Scala Data CentersBrazilSão João de Meritinot publishedAnnounced
Scala Zona Franca Bogotá (SBOGZB01)Scala Data CentersColombiaBogotánot publishedUnder construction
Scala Zona Franca Metropolitana Bogotá (SBOGZM01)Scala Data CentersColombiaBogotánot publishedAnnounced
STACK Infrastructure Santa Teresa (Stargate/Oracle)STACK InfrastructureUnited StatesSanta Teresa, NMnot publishedAnnounced
Telia Lietuva Raistiniškės Data CenterTelia LietuvaLithuaniaVilniusnot publishedUnder construction
TELUS 150 West Georgia AI Data CentreTELUSCanadaVancouver (Downtown)not publishedAnnounced
TELUS M3 AI Data Centre (Mount Pleasant, Vancouver)TELUSCanadaVancouver (Mount Pleasant)not publishedUnder construction
Tencent Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area Smart Computing CenterTencent CloudChinaZhenjiang District, Shaoguan, Guangdongnot publishedUnder construction
Tencent Yangtze River Delta AI Advanced Computing CenterTencent CloudChinaSongjiang District, Shanghainot publishedUnder construction
TierPoint St. Louis (Locust St.)TierPointUnited StatesSt. Louisnot publishedUnder construction
Titan-4Techtonic ProjectsIsraelBeit Shemeshnot publishedUnder construction
Tusass Qinngorput Data Center (Nuuk)TusassGreenlandNuuknot publishedUnder construction
Unitel Bukhara Regional Data Center 1Unitel LLC (Beeline Uzbekistan)UzbekistanBukharanot publishedUnder construction
Vanuatu Government Data Centre (Port Vila)Government of VanuatuVanuatuPort Vilanot publishedAnnounced
Vaultica MIL03VaulticaItalySettimo Milanese (Milan)not publishedAnnounced
VNET (21Vianet) Gu'an IDC CampusVNET GroupChinaLangfang (Gu'an)not publishedUnder construction
VSDATA Aragatsotn Data CenterVSDATAArmeniaAragatsotn Provincenot publishedUnder construction
WIN Empresas Data Center La MolinaWIN EmpresasPeruLimanot publishedUnder construction
xAI MACROHARDRR (Southaven)xAIUnited StatesSouthaven, MSnot publishedUnder construction
YCO Cloud Campus OneYCO Cloud CentersPhilippinesMalvar, Batangasnot publishedUnder construction
Yotta NM2Yotta Data ServicesIndiaNavi Mumbainot publishedUnder construction

Capacity statements

Public statements about capacity that do not fit a single facility row: financing for a campus, power deals, regulator decisions, delays and allocations. Each is quoted as the party stated it, with its own unit, because a "1 GW" in a financing release and a "1 GW" grid allocation are not the same thing. Sources: see Sources.

DatePartyMarketMWWhat the MW refers toTypeStatement
2026-10-14DayOneJohor1,000 MWbillings: contracted IT power generating income (company definition, over 1GW, all markets)financingDayOne upsized its Malaysia syndicated financing to about $7.2B and reported billings above 1GW and bookings of about 2.3GW.
2026-09-24VIRTUS Data CentresBuckinghamshire / Slough78 MWSaunderton campus (AI-ready, planned)financing13-bank consortium led by BNP Paribas, Crédit Agricole CIB, Societe Generale and Standard Chartered committed a £2.45B ($3.24B) package, including a £1.2B green capex facility, to fund the 78MW Saunderton campus, further investment at LONDON19 in Slough, and wider European expansion.
2026-09-24Oracle / Stack InfrastructureDoña Ana County, New Mexico2,450 MWcampus (planned)delayOracle notified Stack Infrastructure it may defer rent on the 2.45 GW Project Jupiter campus under force majeure if a stalled gas pipeline delays power; the pipeline slips to 2027.
2026-09-21New Era Energy & Digital / VistraTexas207 MWPPA, phase 1 of a 1.4 GW campuspower20-year power purchase agreement for up to 207 MW with Vistra's Luminant for Phase 1 of the Texas Critical Data Center project (1.4 GW planned).
2026-09-18CleanSpark / Meta (Anviranda)Sandersville, Georgia175 MWcampus leased to MetafinancingCSDC Finance priced $2.276B of 7.875% senior secured notes to fund a 175 MW Georgia campus leased to a Meta subsidiary.
2026-09-16Blockfusion / CoreWeaveNiagara Falls, New YorkMW not statedleaseDefinitive 15-year anchor lease signed with CoreWeave for the hydro-powered Niagara Falls AI campus; capacity of the leased phase not stated in the release.
2026-09-09Zankore (Ooredoo-backed)Indonesia100 MWAI infrastructure, scaling toward 1 GWfinancing$3.1B senior term loan closed to fund 100 MW of Nvidia AI infrastructure in Indonesia, with a stated path toward 1 GW.
2026-09-08Government of Singapore (IMDA)Singapore10 MWlicensing thresholdregulationDigital Infrastructure Bill tabled: data centers at or above 10 MW and major cloud providers will need IMDA licenses; a 3 MW energy-efficiency tier applies.
2026-09-03MetaKuna, IdahoMW not stated$1.2B, 750,000 sq ft; 645 MW of new solar contractedliveKuna, Idaho campus activated — a $1.2B, 750,000 sq ft facility with closed-loop cooling and 645 MW of new solar to match its load; IT capacity not published.
2026-08-26Georgia Public Service Commission / Georgia Power / OpenAIEffingham County, Georgia3,200 MWgrid supply, 25-year contractapprovalPSC approved a 25-year contract letting Georgia Power supply up to 3,200 MW to an OpenAI data center; OpenAI pays full infrastructure cost and makes up to 1,000 MW of demand flexible.
2026-08-21EDB / IMDA (Singapore)Jurong Island, Singapore200 MWDC-CFA2, 50 MW each to four operatorsallocation200 MW provisionally allocated under DC-CFA2 to Digital Realty, Equinix, Keppel and ST Telemedia (50 MW each), conditional on >50% low-carbon power and liquid cooling, at a new Jurong Island park.
2026-08-14CVC DIF / firstcoloFrankfurt24 MWplanned expansion (FRA7)announcementCVC DIF acquired a majority stake in firstcolo, backing a planned 24 MW AI-ready expansion in Frankfurt.
2026-08-13Nvidia / SB Energy / OpenAIPike County, Ohio8,000 MWsingle-tenant campus (planned)announcementNvidia to invest $1.5B in SB Energy and guarantee AI compute for an 8 GW single-tenant campus leased to OpenAI in Pike County, Ohio.
2026-08-07DayOne / TNB Power GenerationSepang, Selangor1,500 MWon-site generation explored (MOU)powerMOU to explore up to 1.5 GW of dedicated on-site generation for DayOne's planned Sepang, Selangor campus.

How to read the tracker

Know a project that is not on this list?

Planning applications, utility filings, county agendas and press releases all count. Send the project name, location and a link, and we will add it once the source checks out.

We use what you send only to answer you and to check the facts. See privacy.